12911 BRUSHWOOD TER, POTOMAC, MD 20854 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12911 BRUSHWOOD TER, POTOMAC, MD 20854.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POTOMAC.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160602744373
Year Built
2015
Lot
67
Structure Square Footage
8242
Acres
4.39
Land Area
4.39
Deed Liber
49652
Deed Folio
0158
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRAVILAH MEADOWS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,711,500
New Appraised Land Value
$603,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,108,400