9000 CONGRESSIONAL PKWY, POTOMAC, MD 20854 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9000 CONGRESSIONAL PKWY, POTOMAC, MD 20854.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POTOMAC.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000866582
Year Built
1998
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
9106
Acres
3.89
Land Area
3.89
Deed Liber
66847
Deed Folio
0270
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY FARMS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$5,236,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,625,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,610,700