9724 SORREL AVE, POTOMAC, MD 20854 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9724 SORREL AVE, POTOMAC, MD 20854.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POTOMAC.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002278505
Year Built
1988
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
7825
Acres
2.03
Land Area
2.03
Deed Liber
64144
Deed Folio
0459
Legal Description 1
IMPSFALCONHURST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,823,700
New Appraised Land Value
$815,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,008,500