15300 AVERY RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15300 AVERY RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160402852600
Year Built
1994
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4032
Acres
2.54
Land Area
2.54
Deed Liber
47116
Deed Folio
0008
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVERY FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,108,300
New Appraised Land Value
$412,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$695,900