15901 NEW BEDFORD DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15901 NEW BEDFORD DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160401954053
Year Built
1984
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
4088
Acres
2.1
Land Area
2.1
Deed Liber
60182
Deed Folio
0404
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVERY VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,080,200
New Appraised Land Value
$444,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$636,200