16304 JOUSTING TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16304 JOUSTING TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160402480710
Year Built
1986
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
3346
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
41922
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPSNEEDWOOD KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,043,100
New Appraised Land Value
$401,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$641,400