16620 HEARTWOOD DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16620 HEARTWOOD DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803686080
Year Built
2016
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
5267
Acres
0.395
Land Area
17204
Deed Liber
52437
Deed Folio
0112
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,240,100
New Appraised Land Value
$272,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$967,400