16623 HEARTWOOD DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16623 HEARTWOOD DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803685941
Year Built
2015
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3768
Acres
0.85
Land Area
37007
Deed Liber
51095
Deed Folio
0068
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,058,000
New Appraised Land Value
$291,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$766,300