17520 BOWIE MILL RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17520 BOWIE MILL RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160802383761
Year Built
1996
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
4312
Acres
2.07
Land Area
2.07
Deed Liber
57654
Deed Folio
0500
Legal Description 1
IMPSBOWIE MILL PARK 7470
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$989,300
New Appraised Land Value
$356,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$632,700