17520 TOBOGGAN LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17520 TOBOGGAN LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803684718
Year Built
2014
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4512
Acres
0.471
Land Area
20513
Deed Liber
49603
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$990,000
New Appraised Land Value
$267,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$722,900