17704 TOBOGGAN LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17704 TOBOGGAN LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160803684536
Year Built
2013
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4348
Acres
0.506
Land Area
22037
Deed Liber
48605
Deed Folio
0161
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,067,600
New Appraised Land Value
$283,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$784,200