17705 TOBOGGAN LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17705 TOBOGGAN LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803684343
Year Built
2013
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4873
Acres
0.351
Land Area
15286
Deed Liber
47330
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,162,900
New Appraised Land Value
$267,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$895,700