17717 TOBOGGAN LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17717 TOBOGGAN LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160803684412
Year Built
2013
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
5046
Acres
0.415
Land Area
18098
Deed Liber
47251
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,034,200
New Appraised Land Value
$275,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$759,000