17841 BOWIE MILL RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17841 BOWIE MILL RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160802472481
Year Built
1999
Lot
P42
Structure Square Footage
4408
Acres
13.97
Land Area
13.97
Deed Liber
68742
Deed Folio
0311
Legal Description 1
IMPSBOWIE MILL ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,117,400
New Appraised Land Value
$491,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$625,900