17908 FRALEY FARM RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17908 FRALEY FARM RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160802890231
Year Built
1994
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
4747
Acres
2.01
Land Area
2.01
Deed Liber
45006
Deed Folio
0484
Legal Description 1
IMPSGRANDY WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,104,100
New Appraised Land Value
$343,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$761,000