18117 HAYLOFT DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18117 HAYLOFT DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160802841093
Year Built
1989
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
4598
Acres
1.359
Land Area
59189
Deed Liber
38088
Deed Folio
0111
Legal Description 1
IMPSGRANBY WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$994,200
New Appraised Land Value
$321,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$672,600