18425 AZALEA DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18425 AZALEA DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160802616903
Year Built
1987
Lot
41
Structure Square Footage
2797
Acres
1.279
Land Area
55711
Deed Liber
65565
Deed Folio
0435
Legal Description 1
IMPSGRANBY WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$959,000
New Appraised Land Value
$319,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$639,600