2 HEARTWOOD TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 HEARTWOOD TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160803685586
Year Built
2015
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3874
Acres
0.472
Land Area
20539
Deed Liber
51041
Deed Folio
0048
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,033,200
New Appraised Land Value
$281,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$751,900