3 HEARTWOOD TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 HEARTWOOD TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803685644
Year Built
2015
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3744
Acres
0.526
Land Area
22898
Deed Liber
50956
Deed Folio
0431
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,028,500
New Appraised Land Value
$284,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$743,800