5605 ACHILLE LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5605 ACHILLE LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803685518
Year Built
2016
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3712
Acres
0.469
Land Area
20420
Deed Liber
51370
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,058,900
New Appraised Land Value
$281,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$777,800