5609 HEARTWOOD CIR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5609 HEARTWOOD CIR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160803685267
Year Built
2015
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
4634
Acres
0.34
Land Area
14827
Deed Liber
51131
Deed Folio
0152
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,025,700
New Appraised Land Value
$265,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$759,800