5615 FOGGY LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5615 FOGGY LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160802472583
Year Built
1987
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
4294
Acres
4.64
Land Area
4.64
Deed Liber
68044
Deed Folio
0499
Legal Description 1
IMPSBOWIE MILL ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$965,800
New Appraised Land Value
$392,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$573,600