5709 AVERY PARK DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5709 AVERY PARK DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160402895324
Year Built
1994
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
4406
Acres
2.27
Land Area
2.27
Deed Liber
12383
Deed Folio
0624
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 18052 AVERY PAR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,365,400
New Appraised Land Value
$366,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$999,100