5718 AVERY PARK DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5718 AVERY PARK DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160402895346
Year Built
1992
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
4458
Acres
2.06
Land Area
2.06
Deed Liber
38258
Deed Folio
0348
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVERY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,151,700
New Appraised Land Value
$382,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$769,000