5809 WILD FLOWER CT, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5809 WILD FLOWER CT, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160101840220
Year Built
1996
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
4228
Acres
1.787
Land Area
77859
Deed Liber
56925
Deed Folio
0307
Legal Description 1
IMPSROLLING KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,093,300
New Appraised Land Value
$269,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$824,000