5811 COPPELIA DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5811 COPPELIA DR, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803684308
Year Built
2013
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3686
Acres
0.413
Land Area
17985
Deed Liber
47628
Deed Folio
0116
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$972,800
New Appraised Land Value
$274,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$697,900