5929 SERENITY LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5929 SERENITY LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160401954018
Year Built
1989
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
5188
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
48820
Deed Folio
0124
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVERY VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,330,500
New Appraised Land Value
$441,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$888,600