6109 GRANBY RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6109 GRANBY RD, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160101828524
Year Built
1980
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3508
Acres
2.63
Land Area
2.63
Deed Liber
30698
Deed Folio
0611
Legal Description 1
IMPSMUNCASTER MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$973,900
New Appraised Land Value
$275,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$698,600