7 HEARTWOOD TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 HEARTWOOD TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803685622
Year Built
2015
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
4512
Acres
0.544
Land Area
23700
Deed Liber
50957
Deed Folio
0009
Legal Description 1
IMPSPRESERVE AT ROCK CRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,164,300
New Appraised Land Value
$285,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$878,500