7405 DEER POINT CT, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7405 DEER POINT CT, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160402753971
Year Built
1990
Lot
54
Structure Square Footage
4305
Acres
0.935
Land Area
40736
Deed Liber
68868
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSNEEDWOOD ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$997,500
New Appraised Land Value
$332,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$665,000