7432 OTTENBROOK TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7432 OTTENBROOK TER, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160402753891
Year Built
1990
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
4323
Acres
0.585
Land Area
25499
Deed Liber
60189
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSNEEDWOOD ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,016,600
New Appraised Land Value
$311,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$705,500