8031 TRIBECA ST, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8031 TRIBECA ST, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160903750973
Year Built
2016
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2762
Acres
0.039
Land Area
1691
Deed Liber
53137
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPSWEST SIDE AT SHADY G

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,209,300
New Appraised Land Value
$200,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,009,300