8222 CASTANEA LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8222 CASTANEA LN, DERWOOD, MD 20855.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160903663807
Year Built
2013
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
4026
Acres
0.134
Land Area
5823
Deed Liber
62755
Deed Folio
0016
Legal Description 1
IMPSPIEDMONT CROSSING

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$960,200
New Appraised Land Value
$193,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$767,000