1001 OAKWOOD MANOR DR, SANDY SPRING, MD 20860 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1001 OAKWOOD MANOR DR, SANDY SPRING, MD 20860.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SANDY SPRING.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160803674390
Year Built
2013
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3752
Acres
0.428
Land Area
18647
Deed Liber
49015
Deed Folio
0432
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE ORCHARDS OF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,041,100
New Appraised Land Value
$186,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$854,500