18701 BROOKE RD, SANDY SPRING, MD 20860 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18701 BROOKE RD, SANDY SPRING, MD 20860.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SANDY SPRING.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803150076
Year Built
1997
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2884
Acres
4.96
Land Area
4.96
Deed Liber
63150
Deed Folio
0188
Legal Description 1
IMPSPAR B BRINKLOW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$737,700
New Appraised Land Value
$246,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$491,000