1309 PATUXENT DR, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1309 PATUXENT DR, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800733243
Year Built
1968
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2252
Acres
2.03
Land Area
2.03
Deed Liber
66507
Deed Folio
0475
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDNOR ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$603,300
New Appraised Land Value
$281,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$322,200