16501 HARBOUR TOWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16501 HARBOUR TOWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160503139730
Year Built
1997
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3936
Acres
0.58
Land Area
25283
Deed Liber
63756
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSHAMPSHIRE GREENS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$932,500
New Appraised Land Value
$367,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$565,200