17000 WOODALE DR, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17000 WOODALE DR, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160801919287
Year Built
1960
Lot
P1
Structure Square Footage
2238
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
51544
Deed Folio
0194
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDNOR WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$612,300
New Appraised Land Value
$255,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,100