17521 SKYLINE DR, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17521 SKYLINE DR, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800732740
Year Built
1987
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2768
Acres
0.753
Land Area
32812
Deed Liber
39822
Deed Folio
0378
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDNOR ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$688,600
New Appraised Land Value
$246,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$442,000