17528 SHENANDOAH CT, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17528 SHENANDOAH CT, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800732933
Year Built
1972
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
2514
Acres
0.834
Land Area
36331
Deed Liber
66429
Deed Folio
0242
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDNOR ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$638,400
New Appraised Land Value
$251,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$387,100