17531 SHENANDOAH CT, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17531 SHENANDOAH CT, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800733584
Year Built
1970
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
2930
Acres
0.808
Land Area
35185
Deed Liber
68576
Deed Folio
0382
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDNOR ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$596,100
New Appraised Land Value
$249,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$346,400