17601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800716044
Year Built
1954
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2664
Acres
4
Land Area
4
Deed Liber
50519
Deed Folio
0370
Legal Description 1
IMPSOLNEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$630,100
New Appraised Land Value
$279,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,900