17601 TREE LAWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17601 TREE LAWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160800717631
Year Built
1985
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1952
Acres
1.618
Land Area
70471
Deed Liber
56116
Deed Folio
0401
Legal Description 1
IMPSSAM RICE MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$649,900
New Appraised Land Value
$276,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$373,600