17608 TREE LAWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17608 TREE LAWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160800701577
Year Built
1963
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2184
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20058
Deed Liber
52493
Deed Folio
0063
Legal Description 1
IMPSSAM RICE MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$718,200
New Appraised Land Value
$229,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$488,600