17717 TREE LAWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17717 TREE LAWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800722898
Year Built
1964
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1578
Acres
0.67
Land Area
29184
Deed Liber
60588
Deed Folio
0156
Legal Description 1
IMPSSAM RICE MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$530,700
New Appraised Land Value
$241,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,900