17718 HIDDEN GARDEN LN, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17718 HIDDEN GARDEN LN, ASHTON, MD 20861.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160803412814
Year Built
2004
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3206
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10111
Deed Liber
32260
Deed Folio
0400
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRING VIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$798,600
New Appraised Land Value
$259,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$538,900