17724 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17724 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803774320
Year Built
2017
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2124
Acres
0.872
Land Area
38006
Deed Liber
67429
Deed Folio
0420
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRING LAWN FARM
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$954,400
New Appraised Land Value
$256,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$697,700