17725 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17725 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800720365
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.5
Land Area
21778
Deed Liber
17809
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL B SNOWDENS AD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$358,100
New Appraised Land Value
$211,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$147,000