17733 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17733 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800709447
Year Built
1949
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
0.53
Land Area
23086
Deed Liber
58192
Deed Folio
0380
Legal Description 1
IMPSSNOWDENS 2ND ADD TO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$561,600
New Appraised Land Value
$212,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$348,700