17742 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17742 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800711326
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1720
Acres
0.331
Land Area
14409
Deed Liber
66404
Deed Folio
0375
Legal Description 1
IMPSINGLESIDE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$534,700
New Appraised Land Value
$199,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$335,300